Pheasant Conference
logo
Wrestling: Multiple Levels Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 11-19-18)
 
Activity Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
  Wrestling: JH Invitational 4:00PM  Park Rapids  West Central Area  Park Rapids Century Middle School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  Pelican Rapids  Ottertail Central,
West Central Area 
Pelican Rapids High School         
  Wrestling: Boys JV Triangular 5:00PM  Pelican Rapids  Ottertail Central,
West Central Area 
Pelican Rapids High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament 4:30PM  West Central Area  Alexandria Area,
Barnesville,
Benson,
Border West,
Fergus Falls,
Frazee,
Minnewaska Area,
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta,
New York Mills,
Ortonville,
Osakis High School,
Ottertail Central,
Pelican Rapids,
Sisseton 
WCA Secondary School, Barrett         
7th, 8th, and 9th grade wrestlers
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  West Central Area  Alexandria Area,
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Border West,
Dawson-Boyd,
Fargo North,
Fargo South,
Fergus Falls,
Moorhead,
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta,
Ottertail Central,
Park Rapids Area,
Pelican Rapids,
Perham 
WCA Secondary School, Barrett         
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  West Central Area  Alexandria Area,
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Dawson-Boyd,
Fargo North,
Fargo South,
Fergus Falls,
Moorhead,
Ottertail Central,
Park Rapids Area,
Pelican Rapids,
Perham,
Border West,
Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 
WCA Secondary School, Barrett  6:45AM    7:00PM   
CGB bus will leave at 6:15. 6:45 from Wheaton. Weigh-ins at 8:00. Wrestle at 9:30.
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  Osakis High School  United North Central,
West Central Area 
Osakis High School         
5:00 UNC vs. Osakis 6:30 UNC vs. WCA 8:00 Osakis vs. WCA Start times after the first round are subject to change.
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Cass Lake-Bena  West Central Area,
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley,
Thief River Falls,
Crosby-Ironton,
Crookston,
Mora,
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Fergus Falls,
Pierz,
St. Cloud Apollo,
Coon Rapids,
Nashwauk-Keewatin,
Lakeville North,
Virginia,
Aitkin,
Staples Motley,
LPGE High School,
Minnewaska Area,
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta,
Deer River,
Barnesville,
Detroit Lakes,
Park Rapids Area,
Hutchinson,
Andover,
BHVPP,
Fertile-Beltrami,
New York Mills,
Roseau,
BGMR,
Hibbing,
Mahnomen/Waubun,
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus,
United North Central,
Bagley-Fosston,
Wadena-Deer Creek,
Frazee,
Sauk Centre/Melrose,
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton,
Blackduck Public 
Cass Lake - Bena High School         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Cass Lake-Bena  West Central Area,
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley,
Thief River Falls,
Crosby-Ironton,
Crookston,
Mora,
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Fergus Falls,
Pierz,
St. Cloud Apollo,
Coon Rapids,
Nashwauk-Keewatin,
Lakeville North,
Virginia,
Aitkin,
Staples Motley,
LPGE High School,
Minnewaska Area,
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta,
Deer River,
Barnesville,
Detroit Lakes,
Park Rapids Area,
Hutchinson,
Andover,
BHVPP,
Fertile-Beltrami,
New York Mills,
Roseau,
BGMR,
Hibbing,
Mahnomen/Waubun,
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus,
United North Central,
Bagley-Fosston,
Wadena-Deer Creek,
Frazee,
Sauk Centre/Melrose,
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton,
Blackduck Public 
Cass Lake - Bena High School         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Minnewaska Area  Border West,
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta,
West Central Area 
Minnewaska Area High School         
Weigh-Ins at 4:00 p.m.
  Wrestling: Boys JV Quad 5:00PM  Minnewaska Area  Border West,
Morris Area,
West Central Area 
Minnewaska Area High School         
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Fargo Shanley  West Central Area  Fargo Dome         
Rumble on the Red
  Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament 10:00AM  TBD  West Central Area  Fargo Dome         
Rumble on the Red
Saturday, Dec 29, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Fargo Shanley  West Central Area  Fargo Dome         
  Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament 10:00AM  TBD  West Central Area  Fargo Dome         
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys JV Dual 6:00PM  New York Mills  West Central Area  New York Mills High School         
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Dual 7:30PM  New York Mills  West Central Area  New York Mills High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  Barnesville  Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale,
West Central Area 
Barnesville High School         
  Wrestling: Boys JV Triangular 5:00PM  Barnesville  Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale,
West Central Area 
Barnesville High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  West Central Area  Breckenridge,
Wadena-Deer Creek 
WCA Secondary School, Barrett         
  Wrestling: Boys JV Triangular 5:00PM  West Central Area  Breckenridge,
Wadena-Deer Creek 
WCA Secondary School, Barrett         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 4:00PM  KMS Public Schools  West Central Area,
Pipestone,
Litchfield,
LPGE High School,
Minnewaska Area 
KMS High School (Kerkhoven)         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Dual Meet 4:00PM  Browerville-Eagle Valley  West Central Area  Browerville High School         
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys JV Dual 6:00PM  West Central Area  Frazee  WCA Secondary School, Barrett         
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Dual 7:30PM  West Central Area  Frazee  WCA Secondary School, Barrett         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  West Central Area  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Royalton-Upsala 
WCA Secondary School, Barrett         
  Wrestling: Boys JV Triangular 5:00PM  West Central Area  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Royalton-Upsala 
WCA Secondary School, Barrett         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Conference Championship 8:00AM  Wadena-Deer Creek  West Central Area  Wadena-Deer Creek High School         
Conference Individual Tourney
  Wrestling: Boys JV Conference Championship 8:00AM  Wadena-Deer Creek  West Central Area  Wadena-Deer Creek High School         
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  Fergus Falls  Staples Motley,
West Central Area 
Fergus Falls Middle School (FF Kennedy School)         
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
  Wrestling: JH Invitational 4:00PM  Park Rapids Area  Brainerd,
Grand Rapids,
New York Mills,
Thief River Falls,
West Central Area 
Park Rapids Century Middle School         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Morris Area  Bagley-Fosston,
Breckenridge,
KMS Public Schools,
Luverne,
Ortonville,
Pelican Rapids,
St. Francis,
West Central Area 
Morris Area Elementary School         
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  Bagley-Fosston,
Breckenridge,
KMS Public Schools,
Luverne,
Ortonville,
Pelican Rapids,
St. Francis,
West Central Area 
Morris Area Elementary School         
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Sectional 6:00PM  West Central Area  TBD  WCA Secondary School, Barrett         
First Round Team Sections
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Sectional 6:00PM  Border West  West Central Area  Wheaton High School         
Team Sections Semi's and Finals
Team Sections Semi's and Finals
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Sectional 8:00AM  Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale  West Central Area  Bertha-Hewitt High School         
Section 6A Individual Tournament